Section 506 and 503

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
23 November 2017


are the above sections made out a "cognizible case" , if threats exchnaged between step family memebrs for two years?


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
24 November 2017

How you are concerned if it is a real story and not an academic topic?

Ms.Usha KapoorOnline (Expert)
24 November 2017

sections 503 AND 506 ARE COGNIZABLE AND BAILABLE OFFENSES. iF THE ACCUSED IS ARRESTED HE CAN BE LET OFF ON BAIL IF IT IS A CONDITIONAL BAIL.They WILL HAVE TO SUBMIT BAIL BOND AND iF NECESSARY SURETY BONDS ALSO OF TWO SURETIES ACCORDING To THE DISCRETION OF THE COURT.Tell him to apply for anticipatory bail.

Ms.Usha KapoorOnline (Expert)
24 November 2017

If you apprec8iate my answer please give me likes.

Ghazala RahmanOnline (Querist)
25 November 2017

Thank you Mam Usha, for your reply. It is so much helping for me.
I am looking forward for more commentary on this point.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x