uday galbale
(Querist) 30 August 2013
This query is : Resolved
The stolen property was recovered from the accused u/s 27 of evidence act.... so far as in tria everything was denied by the defence and all panchas of memorandum became hostiles and no eye witnesses in the case regard.... can a accused be convicted on the base of sec.27 of evidenc act..... if convicted or not then relied on which case law.... please suggest.....
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup