Satya nand aggarwal
(Querist) 01 April 2015
This query is : Resolved
suit for possession of immovable property decreed and d.h took the possession in execution .Later on suit of DH dismissed by the High court . What is the remedy available to JD whether he should file suit for possession or an application under section 151 cpc to recover the possession.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup