sec.138 cheque return case by unregistered firm?????

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
27 October 2010

I have a question that "" can an unregistered firm can file a suit for cheque return??? and i have filed a suit and now any quarry can about this matter... tell me about all regarding this...i need your help....please


Arun Kumar Bhagat (Expert)
27 October 2010

An unregistered firm can file case under N.I.Act but it can not file Civil Suits.

Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert)
27 October 2010

I do agree with Arun Sir.

Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert)
29 October 2010

Any body in whose name the cheque was issued and returned can initiated prosecution.

s.subramanian (Expert)
29 October 2010

Yes.

Sri Vijayan.A (Expert)
29 October 2010

Even an individual can initiate

viplav (Querist)
10 February 2014

thanks you sir

ajay sethi (Expert)
Click to Talk
10 February 2014

3 years old query ?

Dhingra: 1962dcg@gmail.com (Expert)
Click to Talk
10 February 2014

Dear Ajay,

It seemed, the queriest would have remembered after three years that he has not thanked anyone for answering his query.

ajay sethi (Expert)
Click to Talk
10 February 2014

thanks dhingraji for the clarification

Dhingra: 1962dcg@gmail.com (Expert)
Click to Talk
10 February 2014

Welcome dear.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu