LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sale of hypothecated vehicle

(Querist) 01 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir I want to sale my hypothecated vehicle very urgently due to financial problem. My 36 emi are pending and I want that buyer pay the all emi, so which type of agreement or sale deed should I make for legal purpose in haryana state rules
Please advice in detail
Thanks
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 October 2021
Is the buyer agreed to buy a hypothecated vehicle by paying EMI instantly? Only an agreement between the seller and buyer and the date of sale, sale amount etc. shall be mentioned in the agreement. Consult a local lawyer.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 October 2021
You are to clear dues before being sold out/ transferred to buyer.
It is not a legal dispute/ problem for consideration and obligation of experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query