LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sale deed by authorized person's representativel

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 04 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir
A Pvt. Ltd. Company authorized a person to execute a sale deed and that person issued a special power of attorney for that person to another person. Whether sale deed executed by that person is valid.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 04 September 2021
When a person was authorised to do something, that person cannot authorise another person. so that is invalid.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 05 September 2021
No, sale deed executed by another person is not valid.A authorised person can not legally authorised to act upon or do something on behalf of principal.
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 05 September 2021
Provided that the pervious POA expressly contains no sub delegation and both are registered!
P. Venu (Expert) 05 September 2021
Yes, it is the general proposition that a delegate cannot delegate any further.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query