RTI UNDER CONSUMER PROTECTION ACT

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 July 2009

In June 2009 NCDRC has decided that RTI applicant is a consumer under CP Act in the matter of S P Thirumala Rao, a consultant physician of Mysore vs. the Municipal Commissioner, Mysore City Municipal Corporation (MCC).

Despite my best efforts I could not locate judgement of NCDRC.

I shall be obliged to have copy of it, if some one can post on this portal.


Devajyoti Barman (Expert)
06 November 2010

you can try the journal CPJ for this.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Join the MasterClass     |    x