Samanth kumar
(Querist) 18 July 2015
This query is : Resolved
Good morning dear experts, Rti act is admissible for all lower courts? Or not?, who is the public information officer in junior/ senior civil courts, 1st class magistrate courts?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate
(Expert) 19 July 2015
what are facts of case. do not make it examination hall.
Samanth kumar
(Querist) 19 July 2015
dear experts, how to get information or photostat copies of any case in courts? Rti act is admissible for all lower courts? Or not?, if ok, who is the public information officer in junior/ senior civil courts, 1st class magistrate courts?
M/s. Y-not legal services
(Expert) 20 July 2015
There is a procedure to get your mentioned things.. I.e.,copy application..
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup