Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Right to property

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
If any person not willing to give water pipeline connection from his land then this is legal or illegal??
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 31 July 2021
It is valid and legal to allow or disallow third person to use his property.
P. Venu (Expert) 03 August 2021
Please post complete facts.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 25 August 2021
The water pipeline connection, if it is to be given as per the agreement or the property documents, t then that person is obliged to comply with the conditions as per the documents.
He cannot refuse to comply with the conditions l ready agreed by him.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query