Sumir
(Querist) 26 September 2011
This query is : Resolved
In our curriculum we have bond that we will not leave country for 1 yr or else pay 5 lakhs to govenment, yet many violate and go to foreign country for studies and do not pay also. I wanted to find list of students who had gone abroad- to be more specific- USA for higher studies - to be specific USMLE. Where to file RTI?
Isaac Gabriel
(Expert) 26 September 2011
From the query it is presumed that the administration is not keeping track of those who completed the curriculum to ensure that they work in india as per the terms.However, you cam seek the information from the Public Information officer of the authority of the department about those who have completed the curriculum, and jumped out of the condition.
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 26 September 2011
Minisry of External Affairs through its Secretary.
Sailesh Kumar Shah
(Expert) 26 September 2011
You can file RTI at:- Central Public Information Officer Shri Debraj Pradhan Joint Secretary (RTI) & CPIO Room No. 619, Akbar Bhavan, New Delhi-110021
prabhakar singh
(Expert) 27 September 2011
RIGHTLY GUIDED BY Mr.SHAH
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup