LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Right of foundation member of Pvt Ltd Company

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 31 May 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir

What are rights of founder director. I have started pvt ltd company in 1985. Now other majority stake holder family is not allowing to enter me in company. Till last year up to May 2010.Pl
sujjest what action I should take
Dr. Imran Ahmad, MOZA (Expert) 26 June 2011
Law is with you.
Regards.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 26 June 2011
The majority decision is final as for as the company is concerned.

What is your share holding %?

There is no term called promoter director in the Company law.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query