Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 20 December 2012
A registered POA can only be revoked by the Principal by registered deed of revocation. The POA can validly be revoked if the agency was not created for a matter of interest of the agent.
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 20 December 2012
Revocation implies cancellation of GPA so where is the question of cancellation and revocation of two GPAs?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup