S.D. Singh
(Querist) 02 December 2015
This query is : Resolved
In an FIR filed by me, charge sheet was filed u/s 409/420 and also Charges framed by Trial Court u/s 409/420. But accused filed revision application u/s 397 Crpc before session judge making me as opposit party . My query is that whether Session judge can pass any order without giving me any notice for hearing me who is complainant of FIR and also opposite party in the revision application filed by accused.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup