25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Revision application under section 397 cr pc in high court

(Querist) 20 May 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Sirs,
Any specific proforma for filing Revision application under Section 397 Cr PC in High Court.
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 20 May 2013
Dear Querist
there is no specific per-forma for Revision before HC in high court section 397 read with section 401 will be applicable.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 20 May 2013
There is no specific performa as desired and otherwise also, we do not supply any performas.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 20 May 2013
no fixed format for it.
lingraj maradi (Expert) 27 June 2013
not there is no specific pro forma to file revision petition before the high court,
ajay sethi (Expert) 27 June 2013
no specific formats


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query