sanjay kumar
(Querist) 18 March 2016
This query is : Resolved
Dear Sir, An FIR is lodged u/s 120(B), 420,468, IPC against a vehicle which is hypothecated by a finance company . Now releasing order is rejected by the court . Vehicle is laying in the police station since 4 years. Is there any right to release the vehicle by finance company in its favour. If any ruling regarding this then provide me. with regards Adv.Sanjay
P. Venu
(Expert) 19 March 2016
Who has lodged the FIR?
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 19 March 2016
Full case file need to be referred, discuss with local lawyer.
Dr J C Vashista
(Expert) 20 March 2016
What is the opinion and advise of your lawyer looking after your case for the last more than 4 years? Have you lost faith in your lawyer? If so, change immediately; otherwise proceed as advised.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup