Resignation

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
22 April 2021

Sir,I am working in a Public Sector Bank. I am now selected in other organisation through SSC CGL . I have applied for the NOC through HRMS but the bank did not gave me NOC.
I have applied for the resignation but the bank is denying and saying that you have not taken NOC for the said exam.
So Sir, please help me or guide me to get my resignation accepted.


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
22 April 2021

Whether did you take a casual leave on the date of examination in which now you are selected and is that CL granted? I think the bank version is not correct. Usually employees either government or private or PSU take a casual leave on the date of the competitive exam. only after selection, the employees will inform to the concerned employer.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
23 April 2021

Issue pertains to acceptance / rejection of resignation
or
issuance of NOC for joining new assignment ?
Be clear.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 April 2021

Issue pertains to resignation..

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGEOnline (Expert)
05 May 2021

Dear Sir,
Just resign and walk away and face consequences legally.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x