Reservation of land

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 June 2012

CAn a land be reserved and if yes what is the procedure...??????


Shashikant Patil (Expert)
14 June 2012

Only State Govt and Central Govt. have a power to reserve any land for the public purposes, forest purposes , bird and animal sancturies etc etc.

bhagwat patilOnline (Expert)
15 June 2012

while drafting development plan and regional plans certain areas are reserved for different public purpose. Its merely indication for 10 years if its not acquired within stipulated period the reservation lapses after purchase notice and filing writ in HC.

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
17 June 2012

Nothing left to be added.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x