cpc

Reopened - revision

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
14 August 2020

My complaint FIR (420, 406, 506(2) ) was closed in magistrate court as mistake of facts. As a PIP, through HC - Revision Petition, I have reopened and judgement delivered. And directed the magiatrate for proceeding the case. But no action was taken by Magistrate and police as well. Kindly direct what should be done for remanding the accused?


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
14 August 2020

Reason of possible delay can be COVID -19 lock down.

Discuss with your lawyer.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
15 August 2020

Whether the order passed by Magistrate qua challenging closure of FIR was admitted, heard and allowed by High Court or Sessions Court in a revision petition ?

Shilesh PatelOnline (Expert)
15 August 2020

incomplete material fact.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
16 August 2020

You have not posted the complete facts.

Shruti ShrutiOnline (Querist)
17 August 2020

Hello Vasista Sir,
Yes sir I got order from HC directing the respondent to reopen the case.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
17 August 2020

Local court has to follow the orders from High Court, time can be taken in action.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x