R.K Nanda
(Expert) 19 October 2015
go for mutual consent divorce which takes only 6 months in court.
R.K Nanda
(Expert) 19 October 2015
sanyaas is no ground for divorce under HM act.
R.K Nanda
(Expert) 19 October 2015
moreover, sanyaas is no solution for life.live life king size.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 19 October 2015
Sanyas is not a ground to get rid of such legal matters.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate
(Expert) 19 October 2015
If you take sanyas then wife can seek divorce and not you.
Even if your wife takes sanyas and you ask for divorce the procedure will remain same.
Neeraj Jha
(Querist) 20 October 2015
Sir one more thing please.
R.K Nanda
(Expert) 20 October 2015
yes, if u do not pay maintenance.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate
(Expert) 21 October 2015
"When I take sanyaas and present to court and refusing for maintenance then will court send me behind bar?? "
YOUR IMPRESSION ABOUT THE WISDOM OF JUDGES IS TOO LOW.
YOU CANNOT ASSUME THAT THE COURT WILL BE MOVED BY YOU OVER-SMARTNESS. आप जैसे कोर्ट में रोज आते हैं
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate
(Expert) 21 October 2015
SAME PERSON WHO QUERIED AT http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Maintenance-u-s-24-HMA-560346.asp#.Vibr8G7K2xkthat thread he maintenance order is passed against him
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup