LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rental

(Querist) 28 July 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Is a Leave & License Agreement for 2 years which is duly Stamped and Registered a Legally correct document? Pl advise.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 28 July 2014
YES, IT IS LEGALLY CORRECT DOCUMENT..
Guest (Expert) 28 July 2014
I endorse the views of Shri Shroff.
H.M.Patnaik (Expert) 28 July 2014
Dear Querist,
Pl. state the point of doubt .
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 28 July 2014
If leave and licence agreement is duly stamped and registered by sub registrar then it is perfectly legal.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 28 July 2014
It is legal.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query