Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rent

(Querist) 11 July 2015 This query is : Resolved 
In mumbai 11 months rent agreement with tenent ( agreement properly register) but tenanat paid rent for first 1 month after that from last 4 months he is not able to rent due to his personal problem . He also not paid light bill for last four months what should be done ???
kedar (Querist) 11 July 2015
Plz reply sir
prabhakar singh (Expert) 11 July 2015
I SEE YOUR QUERY REPEATED.YOU WERE ADVISED TO FILE EVICTION SUIT AFTER NOTICE.

YOUR NEXT QUERY WAS HOW MUCH TIME THAT WOULD TAKE.

IT WOULD BE A SMALL CAUSE SUIT AND WOULD BE DECIDED EARLY DEPENDING ON PENDENCIES OF OTHER CASES IN COURT.

LET IT BE ANY TIME YOU HAVE NO OTHER CHOICE.

OKAY!
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 12 July 2015
Repeated query:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Rented-property-547121.asp#.VaIHxl-qqko


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :