Removal of minor from party array

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
02 July 2020

Minor was initially arrayed as a plaintiff for an injunction suit filed by his adopted mother regarding the property belongs to his adopted father. Adopted father is no more. So on an impression that wife and the adopted child would succeed his property, wife filed suit for injunction. Later it is revealed that the adoption made was not legal. Hence not valid in the eye of law. So wife alone got legal heirship certificate from the revenue authority. Whether the minor ca be remvoed from the party array of plaintiff and the wife alone can proceed with the suit?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
03 July 2020

You are in the habit of posting such questions in the past as under:-

jains asked a query in Experts "Removal of minor from party array"
jains asked a query in Experts "Hindu marriage"
jains asked a query in Experts "Motor accident claims "
jains asked a query in Experts "Effect of eicate of property"
jains asked a query in Experts "Examination of another plaintiff"
jains asked a query in Experts "Manatory injunction"
More...

Read more at: https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/stream/selfstream.asp?member_id=312724
What is the actual problem ?

P. Venu (Expert)
03 July 2020

Yes, the posting is a riddle than a query. If there is a real issue, please post the complete facts. Incidentally, who are the defendants? What is the cause of action?

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
03 July 2020

Who filed suit for injunction and against whom?

How it was revealed that the adoption was not legal?

Who, when, how, on what grounds decided that the adoption is illegal, whether it was competent court or otherwise?

From which suit the name of minor is to be removed?

The minor should consult local lawyer and proceed for the safeguard of his interest.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x