LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Religious photos

(Querist) 18 May 2023 This query is : Resolved 
My neighbour had put religious picture on building corridor it is sra building,can I remove that ?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 18 May 2023
why you want to remove.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 18 May 2023
What is your objection? If any discuss in sra society.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 18 May 2023
What is your objection to it, if you remove it he will become agitated resulting to various clashes, instead you also hang your own God's photo next to it, so that you both can come to a compromise and can mutually remove them.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now