Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registration of mandal

(Querist) 13 July 2012 This query is : Resolved 
how to register a mandal
ajay sethi (Expert) 13 July 2012
Any Institution, Mandal, Religious Sangh, or welfare Association etc. ate to be Registered under Societies Registration Act, 1860 in order to get society registered. The object clauses should be in consonance with section 20 of the Societies Registration Act, 1860. The wording of said section 20 are as under:

The following societies may be registered under this Act:-

Charitable societies, the military orphan funds or societies established at the several presidencies of India, societies established for the promotion of science, literature, or the fine arts, for instruction, the diffusion of useful knowledge, (the diffusion of Political education), the foundation or maintenance of libraries or reading-rooms for general use among the members or open to the publiic, or public museum and galleries of paintings and other works of arts, collection of natural history, mechanical and philosophical inventions, instruments or designs.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 14 July 2012
No more to add.
Rasik Dagli (Expert) 14 July 2012
If you want to register "Mandal" you can send me details at -rvdadvocate@gmail.com
RASIK DAGLI
Advocate
V R SHROFF (Expert) 14 July 2012
appraoch Registrar of Mandal, will provide u ready forms to complete formalities to register mandal.
malipeddi jaggarao (Expert) 23 July 2012
Approach Registrar of Co-operative Societies. He will provide you the required forms for formation of mandal.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query