Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registration of firm

(Querist) 04 May 2011 This query is : Resolved 
i want to register a manfacturing firm with one of my friend as partner. we both have jobs now. we want to keep working untill we settle in our business..i would like to know whether registering the business on our names would call in trouble ? or is it better to have it registered with our spouses names. what problems may arise in this case? what other option do u suggest.?
chetan (Querist) 04 May 2011
the manfacturing set up is to be operated in the state of karnataka.India.
abhay dholakiya (Expert) 04 May 2011
which type of job u have r u gov emplyee
abhay dholakiya (Expert) 04 May 2011
i think there is no trouble in this case u may go and setup ur business this is your constitutional right no body can stop u
chetan (Querist) 04 May 2011
i am in a private ltd comp.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 04 May 2011
No illegality in initiating steps in forming the company.

But, when start working for your own company, it is better for you to inform your employer.


chetan (Querist) 04 May 2011
what would happen if we register the firm in the name of our spouses.what are the advantages and disadvantages of doing so.kindly advice elaborately.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query