Registration charges of family settlement deed in telengana
pushpakrishna
(Querist) 26 July 2015
This query is : Resolved
Dear Experts, what is the registration charges for a family settlement deed in the State of Telengana. it seems one percent between blood relation and for others it is three percent. the house which is meant for a family settlement purchased in the year 1993. but registrar is saying that it is three percent can any of the experts may give suitable advice in this regard with clarifications.Thanq in advance.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup