LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding ramp

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 November 2021 This query is : Resolved 
My house faces 25 feet road, which is at the dead end of 25feet road, there is a conservancy which is about 5 feet width and it is perpendicular to the 25 feet road. This conservancy road is 4 feet below 25 feet road and the residents here use stairs to approach 25feet road. Now residents in this conservancy road are approaching bbmp to extend these steps to a ramp to which bbmp has to further dig 25 feet road to make a ramp. Such an act stops me from taking out my car. And instead of a flat road in front of my house I will have a ramp. Is it legally allowed for bbmp to make a ramp on public road? How can I stop this act legally?

Read more at: https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/todays_posts.asp#
P. Venu (Expert) 08 November 2021
Is this not a repeated query?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 09 November 2021
It would be appropriate to contact and consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts and professional advise.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query