offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding practice

(Querist) 07 November 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,
I'm Rajesh from Trichy. Now, I'm doing my 1 B.L(3years course) and my ambition is to become a prominent lawyer in India and I've an idea to do my practice in supreme court. Basically, I'm from a village and also doing my course government college. I thought these things shouldn't become drawbacks of me and I've to overcome them. I've to compete with guys from prominent law schools. Here I need an advice for career.
What are the things I've to keep in mind to become a prominent lawyer during my course? (like case studies)
I need a guidance also if you keep in touch with me really I won't forget you in my life time.

R.K Nanda (Expert) 07 November 2013
first complete ur B.L.
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 07 November 2013
Dear Querist
no need to worry, first complete your Law after that you can contact personally or over the mail as you think fit
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 07 November 2013
first complete your law studies.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query