venugopal r
(Querist) 17 July 2013
This query is : Resolved
I AM IN TRICHY,TAMILNADU.WE ARE 36 FLAT OWNERS.WE OCCUPIED DURING 2007.OUR BUILDER, IN THE SLIT AREA ,(CAR PARKING AREA) CONSTRUCTED THREE SHOPS, REGISTERED IN HIS WIFE'S NAME DURING 2007 ITSELF. HE HAS NO UNDIVIDED SHARE IN OUR FLAT. IS THERE ANY POSSIBILITY TO VACATE THE SHOP AND REGISTER THE SAME IN OUR ASSN'S NAME? PLEASE CLARIFY..
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup