FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding final settlement after termination of employment

(Querist) 16 November 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir,
If a sales employee,who is working for 3 yrs and inducted permanently after successful completion of 6 month probation period in pharma/chemical company and was terminated without any show cause and piror notice or retrench benifits.and company was not willing to settle the final account including last 2 months salary and expenses and also the company was not providing the PF.no. of an employee.Under this circumstance can this employee approach the labour court for getting relief?
A V Vishal (Expert) 16 November 2009
repeated
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 16 November 2009
already answered
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 16 November 2009
try not to repeat...in order to save space for others.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 16 November 2009
Repeated quarry.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query