LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding enrollment

(Querist) 19 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Can I get signature in form 6 & 7 from the same advocate(notary) who signed in undertaking affidavit for enrollment application in tamilnadu bar council
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 August 2022
Two character certificates in Form No. VI signed by two advocates of each
having 10 or more years of standing at the Bar and Form No. VII duly signed by an advocate having 10 or more years of standing at the Bar, who will be able to move the enrolment of the candidate concerned, on the day notified by the Bar Council. The said advocate should be a known person
to the candidate and of his/her native place.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 20 August 2022
What are these forms as mentioned by you ?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query