LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding dual degree

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 17 November 2017 This query is : Resolved 
I have passed my class 10th Board in 2010 from CBSE board. I appeared for my 12th Board in 2012 from CBSE again but as I wasn't well, I failed. So next year (2013) I switched to State Board (Bihar board), and given 12th exam and I passed with distinction marks. Also, I got selected for engineering college in 2013 and have now completed my graduation with good marks. I want to know that if this is legal to switch board and to appear for 12th board the very next year? Or There is a chance of getting my degree cancelled. I am preparing for govt. exams and feeling so tensed thinking about all this.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 November 2017
Sorry for an anonymous author, no reply.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 19 November 2017
No advice to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.
Guest (Expert) 19 November 2017
There is nothing illegal or out of way things in your case.
Guest (Expert) 19 November 2017
Nothing to worry please....................................
Guest (Expert) 19 November 2017
Just Proceed pleasantly and peacefully


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query