Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding attestation form

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 October 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Sir I have selected as tax assistant in ta in my attestion form there was a question have u ever been rusticated from college/University sir I was debarred from my college for a period but I was not rusticated.so i fill no in that question because I was not rusticated.there was no question regarding debar from institute/University .then is there any problem in future
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 16 October 2022
No. It is not necessary to fill in the form. You can put this column as NO.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 18 October 2022
Simply "NO" may be mentioned as answer to the above question, if you were not rusticated.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 20 October 2022
Rusticated means: suspend (a student) from a university as a punishment;
Though debarring from college and rusticated from college are two different terms, you can conveniently mention NO in the application for now, if at all in the background verification this issue emerges, then you can give an explanation accordinlgy.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query