LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding achar sanhita

(Querist) 17 September 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Sir, what Is the effect of achar sanhita on recruitment process, If recruitment process of a post is on last stage and interview is going on and suddenly achar sahita applies due to election, will this vacancy be completed. Please clear this
Guest (Expert) 17 September 2016
Aachar Sanhita applies only to new activities, not on those already in progres.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 September 2016
How are you concerned with the query?
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 18 September 2016
I presume that the issue relates with you. As the interviews are going on then it shall not be affected by Achar Sanhita.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 20 September 2016
The author seem to have preferred not to reply question from experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query