LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Refund of surety amount

(Querist) 20 March 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
After disposal / acquittal of Criminal Cases, how can get back surety amount from the Court in Andhra Pradesh.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 20 March 2018
You have to appoint advocate for withdrawl of deposit in acquittal of accused.
J.D.S Sareen (Expert) 21 March 2018
Mr. Shirish Pawar is correct. Submit an application to the court in which the case was pending, after the period of appeal is over. The court may seek a report from the concerned court to verify whether you have been acquitted and no appeal is pending once the said process is completed you will be refunded




Submit an application to the court in which the case was pending, after the period of appeal is over. The court may seek a report from the concerned court to verify whether you have been acquitted and no appeal is pending once the said process you will be refunded




Phani Kumar. D (Querist) 22 March 2018
Will you please mention the section of law
Guest (Expert) 22 March 2018
What will you do with the section of law?
Kumar Doab (Expert) 22 March 2018
Go thru the order of acquittal…
The surety bond would have been discharged…
Submit application for withdrawal of money to the court..
Phani Kumar. D (Querist) 23 March 2018
Sir,
I am Advocate, i request in which section petition has to be filed.
pls. help me. Sec.444 Cr.P.C. is relating to withdrawal of sureties and Sec.111 of AP CrRP is lease with refund of fine amount. But I could able to get the correction.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query