Ritesh Rathod
(Querist) 01 August 2014
This query is : Resolved
Dear Experts My father purchase a house in 2013 at gujarat and Registered a sale deed but now he come to know that in sale deed name of seller is Madhuben Ramabhai instead of Madhuben Ishwarbhai. now suggest me what should I do? And guide me regarding stamp duty on rectification deed and please forward me a relevant agreement if you have in gujarati language to be required to be execute for rectification of this said error. Thanks cs Ritesh Rathod
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup