sreedevi
(Querist) 13 March 2016
This query is : Resolved
Sir, A fish tank owner leased out his tank for fishing and entered into an agreement on Rs.100/- stamp paper. According to the said agreement, dt.1.4.2013 the lessee agreed to pay the lease amount of Rs.7 lakhs by the time 1-4-2014. The lessee took away the fish but failed to pay the lease amount. In what way the lessor can get his lease amount?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup