Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 17 May 2013
As the registration of sale-deed has already been made so the transfer is merely a formality. If the deceased seller had already got written his specific letter for that purpose then there is no need to even intimate the legal heirs of the deceased about the transfer as this is a routine matter and if no such letter was given then the legal heirs of the deceased are required to be invited by revenue authorities just for their NOC. You need not do anything.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup