LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Reconstitution deed

(Querist) 11 January 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Please, anybody share the format of reconstitution deed in case of death of a partner.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 January 2022
Consult a local CA. Your query is vague. How many partners are there? It there are two partners, and one partner died, then it is deemed to be dissolved.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 13 January 2022
Vague and incomplete facts can not lead to form an opinion and oblige.

Show all relevant documents to another local prudent lawyer / chartered accountant for better appreciation of facts / documents, professional advise and necessary proceeding.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query