LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Real estate consultancy

(Querist) 16 February 2012 This query is : Resolved 
What are the legal formalities to be completed before starting an real estate consultancy? is there any license required to start the real estate consultancy?
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 16 February 2012
consultancy is more like a dealership....you need not to have any license unless some rules have been prescribed by some state.

but you must know the business :)
ajay sethi (Expert) 16 February 2012
do you want to start real estae consultancy as a sole proprietor?

ajay sethi (Expert) 16 February 2012
Qualifying test devised for realty brokers
TNN Jan 18, 2012, 02.16PM ISTTags:Vice President|Qualifying test
PUNE: The Estate Agents' Association of Pune (EAAP) has devised a test for real estate brokers who intend to become its members.

EAAP president Govind Bhagchandani told reporters on Tuesday that RE-MET (Real Estate Membership Entrance Test) is an entrance level test mandatory for aspiring real estate consultants who wish to be members of the association. It is an online test, developed and offered by National Association of Realtors - India (NAR - India) of which EAAP is a founder member, Bhagchandani added.
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 16 February 2012
It is nothing but other agency. If it is parnership firm or prperitryship. Then u have to registor with registror of firm and with related association if any


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query