LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Railway claim

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 31 October 2019 This query is : Resolved 
how to be a railway claim advocate. Is there any specific procedure in Maharashtra
KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert) 31 October 2019
Dear Sir,
You can contact any local advocate they will file claim petition before concern authority or Court or Tribunal.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 31 October 2019
Ji, you consult a local lawyer having knowledge in Central Government matters for further guidance. to me, if there is any PP/GP retired in your town, you consult one of them for your case.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 02 November 2019
Go through Railway Claims Act and apply it as per circumstances of claim.
Seek guidance of some local prudent lawyer practicing in Railway Claims Tribunal.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query