Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Query regarding obc certificate

(Querist) 13 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Currently I am working in a private organization with annual income around 12 lakh & my father is a farmer and his agricultural income less than 8 lakh.
Am i eligible to get OBC Non creamy layer certificate for my higher education & Govt Job purposes?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 September 2021
No. The total income of a family shall be less than 8 lakhs, then such persons are only eligible for the OBC non-creamy layer certificate.
P. Venu (Expert) 14 September 2021
To my understanding, it is the income/status of the Parents that count for deciding Non-creamy layer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query