LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Public inspection of property registry in delhi

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
How to make a Public inspection of the registry of a particular property in Delhi in the office of Land Registrar? What is the full procedure of this? Can we obtain a copy of the registry during the said inspection?
prabhakar singh (Expert) 28 July 2011
move an application on proforma available at their office ,deposit prescribed fees and take the inspection detail.Applying for copy is independent of it,if you have details apply without inspection otherwise first inspect ,note details,then apply for copy.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 29 July 2011
I do agree with prabhakar singh.
Shastri J.K. (Expert) 01 August 2011
I agree with prabhakar singh.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query