Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property rights for sister

(Querist) 24 November 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Dear all
My self and my father petitioned the property by registration deed on 2005 march.but i don't know this property are ancestral or joint property, but property was there in my father name on that time,(RTC, Mutation, Khatha was in my father name). once my father told me off of the property is ancestral and off of is purchased by my father.But i have three sisters, they dint get any share in property. In 2005 october one of my sister sent legal notice to share the property by 1/3 on whole property, me and my father refuse to share the property, finally she filled the partition suit in 2005 december. Now the suit is pending on issue stage. actually my question is we already partitioned property by me and my father, after that my father passed away on 2008, how she will get share know, it is possible? how please explain me in detail,i appreciate your invaluable advise. Thank u
Premgowda from Karnataka
Kumar Doab (Expert) 24 November 2015
Repeated Query
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 24 November 2015
No reply if query repeated.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query