Dr J C Vashista
(Expert) 04 July 2015
How do you know that some case is going on against the property? Why do you involve/intend to buy the property which is under litigation, if you know ? If you are sure of case on the property, get a copy and show it to a local lawyer for proper analyzing, advise and guidance.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 05 July 2015
Consult local lawyer and get the search report and non encumbrance certificate.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup