LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property issue

(Querist) 13 July 2018 This query is : Resolved 
one of the property situated at bangalore, in Civil court declared as 75% to us & 25% to opposite party. We had filed suit for decleration & pocession. The suit is pending In high court . IF order comes as 100% us & nothing to opposite party. 1) Whether we can occupy the position next day with the copy of the High court order. 2) In case if high court orders as 75% to us & 25% to opposite party, What will be the our stand whether we can occupy 75% of pocession or not on the next day of the order.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 14 July 2018
you have not stated

what is the property?
who is opposite part?
in whose occupation the property is?
why is the dispute?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 July 2018
Consult your lawyer contesting your case, s/he is well aware about the facts of the case, which are missing from your statement.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query