Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property division

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
My grandmother had some house property.
I have two elder brothers. Before death my grandmother gifted her house property in the name of my both elder brother jointly. My grandmother died before my birth & property being gifted also before my birth. I am the youngest son of my father.
I want to know that can I take share of the said property.
A V Vishal (Expert) 13 July 2011
No, you cannot take share in the said property.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 13 July 2011
Expert A V Vishal HAS RIGHTLY OPINED.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query