LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property card

(Querist) 19 December 2015 This query is : Resolved 
This is regarding the property card [Maharashtra]. In the धारणाधिकार [Marathi word]column its mentioned as B. what does it mean by converting B to क [Marathi word]. what is क here? Is it really required? how much it will cost?
P. Venu (Expert) 20 December 2015
Please post the real problem, if any.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 20 December 2015
Local procedure applicable, consult local lawyer or tehsil office.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query