Upgrad LLM

Property -bombay tenancy & agriclture land act 1956

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 August 2011

on same day (date 7.9.57. by talathi) making two mutation entry one is removing tenant name by not cultivating the land and second is entering tenant name without issuing notice to landlord it is legal or illegal


sagar binki (Expert)
15 August 2011

It is illegal.You should protest and ask him to remove that name.If he does not,then file appeal before higher authority.

M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert)
15 August 2011

Whatever may be.. But now you barred from limitation..

ABHIJEET (Querist)
15 August 2011

THANKS SAGAR N TOM .
TOM I THINK M NOT BARRED COZ IF THERE IS ANY ILLEGAL MUTATION ENTRY ,DEN ANY1 CAN CHALLENGE DAT ENTRY AT ANY TIME .

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
16 August 2011

limitation can be got condoned as this cannot hamper ur legal right to get justice.

ABHIJEET (Querist)
19 August 2011

THANKS MAKKAD SAHAB



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x