LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Promissory note?

(Querist) 10 November 2015 This query is : Resolved 
thank you . so much for your time for resolving my query.
SAINATH DEVALLA (Expert) 10 November 2015
The borrower's caste community or creed does not come into picture if the money was given after obtaining the requisite documents.It is an added advantage to U that he is a bank employee.U said U had given recently,don't keep on presuming that he may not repay,that should have been there prior to lending money.
Sreedhar Valiveti (Expert) 10 November 2015
Irrespective of community feeling, please feel free that you are in safe zone.
Here, according to law, you have lent amount and he borrowed as per due process.
Guest (Expert) 10 November 2015
Your Query it self is an Insult to that Community for which it self you could be Sued.If you are a good friend Such doubts would not have Come.
Guest (Expert) 10 November 2015
Author's Correction Still Continues with Same Mistake.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 10 November 2015
Giving loan to a person is not a legal decision but a financial decision. Integrity of a person is not judged by caste / employment only.
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 10 November 2015
1. The "Loan Giving" ritual in the form mentioned, is "illegal & unauthorized". The originating source of the Loan-Fund, also seems to be illegal. Hence any other reasonings and justifications, more so while giving a "community color", is highly improper.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
Read Articles: http://hemantagarwal21.blogspot.in/?view=sidebar
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 10 November 2015
1. The "Loan Giving" ritual in the form mentioned, is "illegal & unauthorized". The originating source of the Loan-Fund, also seems to be illegal. Hence any other reasonings and justifications, more so while giving a "community color", is highly improper.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
Read Articles: http://hemantagarwal21.blogspot.in/?view=sidebar


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query